Biography for

Name:WANAGO Karol
Country:POL    POL
Gender:Men
Birthdate:25.01.1995
Age:22
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:Bialystok
Club:JUV


Skaters's Statistic provided by DomTel

please see more



Hobbies:Short Track
Website:

Results of 24 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


400 mJUNIOR D BOYS51.233Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
400 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:09.656Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
 
500 mMEN45.614Puchar Polski 3, Gdańsk, POL, 17.11. - 17.11.2013
500 mMEN45.728Puchar Polski 2, Elbląg, POL, 27.10. - 27.10.2013
500 mJUNIOR A MEN45.728EVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
 
777 mJUNIOR A MEN1:14.867Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Gdansk, POL, 16.11. - 16.11.2013
777 mJUNIOR A MEN1:19.655Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Gdansk, POL, 16.11. - 16.11.2013
 
800 mJUNIOR D BOYS93.211Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:23.3432. Polish Ranking Competition, Nowy Targ, POL, 10.10. - 10.10.2009
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:28.8452. Polish Ranking Competition, Nowy Targ, POL, 10.10. - 10.10.2009
 
1000 mMEN1:38.938Puchar Polski 4, Białystok, POL, 08.12. - 08.12.2013
1000 mMEN1:38.949Puchar Polski 2, Elbląg, POL, 27.10. - 27.10.2013
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:39.309EVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
 
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:32.462EVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:35.544EVO CUP 1, Minsk Cup, Minsk, BLR, 12.10. - 14.10.2012
1500 mJUNIOR B MEN2:38.220Latvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010


Overall Classifications


17. PlaceMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 16.09. - 17.09.2017
8. PlaceMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe FINAŁ, Gdańsk, POL, 18.03. - 19.03.2017
18. PlaceMENPuchar Polski 4, Białystok, POL, 08.12. - 08.12.2013
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4, Białystok, POL, 07.12. 2013. - 09.04.2014
11. PlaceMENPuchar Polski 3, Gdańsk, POL, 17.11. - 17.11.2013
7. PlaceJUNIOR A MENOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Gdansk, POL, 16.11. - 16.11.2013
8. PlaceMENPuchar Polski 2, Elbląg, POL, 27.10. - 27.10.2013
8. PlaceMENOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2, Elblag, POL, 26.10. - 26.10.2013
11. PlaceMENPuchar Polski 1, Sanok, POL, 29.09. - 29.09.2013
10. PlaceJUNIOR A MENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 28.09. - 28.09.2013
9. PlaceJUNIOR A MENEVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
12. PlaceJUNIOR A MENEVO CUP 1, Minsk Cup, Minsk, BLR, 12.10. - 14.10.2012
17. PlaceJUNIOR B MENPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
17. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MENPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
25. PlaceMEN2. Puchar Polski, Nowy Targ, POL, 24.10. - 24.10.2010
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MENPolish Ranking Cup, Nowy Targ, POL, 23.10. - 23.10.2010
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MENLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
14. PlaceMEN2. Polish Cup, Nowy Targ, POL, 11.10. - 11.10.2009
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS2. Polish Ranking Competition, Nowy Targ, POL, 10.10. - 10.10.2009
15. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSOlympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006


Distance Classifications


17. PlaceMEN1500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 16.09. - 17.09.2017
18. PlaceMEN500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 16.09. - 17.09.2017
16. PlaceMEN1000 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 16.09. - 17.09.2017
 
5. PlaceMEN500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe FINAŁ, Gdańsk, POL, 18.03. - 19.03.2017
6. PlaceMEN1000 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe FINAŁ, Gdańsk, POL, 18.03. - 19.03.2017
 
21. PlaceMEN1000 mPuchar Polski 4, Białystok, POL, 08.12. - 08.12.2013
15. PlaceMEN500 mPuchar Polski 4, Białystok, POL, 08.12. - 08.12.2013
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4, Białystok, POL, 07.12. 2013. - 09.04.2014
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4, Białystok, POL, 07.12. 2013. - 09.04.2014
 
18. PlaceMEN1500 mPuchar Polski 3, Gdańsk, POL, 17.11. - 17.11.2013
8. PlaceMEN500 mPuchar Polski 3, Gdańsk, POL, 17.11. - 17.11.2013
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN777 mOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Gdansk, POL, 16.11. - 16.11.2013
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Gdansk, POL, 16.11. - 16.11.2013
 
8. PlaceMEN1000 mPuchar Polski 2, Elbląg, POL, 27.10. - 27.10.2013
7. PlaceMEN500 mPuchar Polski 2, Elbląg, POL, 27.10. - 27.10.2013
 
7. PlaceMEN1500 mOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2, Elblag, POL, 26.10. - 26.10.2013
6. PlaceMEN500 mOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2, Elblag, POL, 26.10. - 26.10.2013
 
9. PlaceMEN1500 mPuchar Polski 1, Sanok, POL, 29.09. - 29.09.2013
14. PlaceMEN500 mPuchar Polski 1, Sanok, POL, 29.09. - 29.09.2013
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 28.09. - 28.09.2013
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mEVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mEVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
10. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mEVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
9. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR MEN3000 mEVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mEVO CUP 1, Minsk Cup, Minsk, BLR, 12.10. - 14.10.2012
8. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mEVO CUP 1, Minsk Cup, Minsk, BLR, 12.10. - 14.10.2012
9. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mEVO CUP 1, Minsk Cup, Minsk, BLR, 12.10. - 14.10.2012
31. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mEVO CUP 1, Minsk Cup, Minsk, BLR, 12.10. - 14.10.2012
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
18. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
16. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
15. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
21. PlaceMEN500 m2. Puchar Polski, Nowy Targ, POL, 24.10. - 24.10.2010
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mPolish Ranking Cup, Nowy Targ, POL, 23.10. - 23.10.2010
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
 
19. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
 
14. PlaceMEN500 m2. Polish Cup, Nowy Targ, POL, 11.10. - 11.10.2009
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 m2. Polish Ranking Competition, Nowy Targ, POL, 10.10. - 10.10.2009
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mOlympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
14. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mOlympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
14. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS800 mOlympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS800 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
11. PlaceRELAY D-E-F BOYS2000 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS800 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
10. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS400 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006