Biography for

Name:STERNMANIS Maris Janis
Country:LAT    LAT
Gender:Men
Birthdate:30.07.2004
Age:12
Age-Category:Junior D  Novice A
Home Town:
Club:KSS



Results of 18 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


222 mJUNIOR E BOYS25.210Ventspils „Spars” balvas izcīņa šorttrekā IV, 23.04. - 23.04.2016
222 mJUNIOR E BOYS25.480Ventspils „Spars” balvas izcīņa šorttrekā IV, 23.04. - 23.04.2016
222 mJUNIOR E BOYS27.032Danubia 2-Polish Open, SENIOR EUROPA CUP-1, Elbląg, POL NEW, 03.10. - 05.10.2014
 
333 mJUNIOR D BOYS36.1826th EVO CUP - BIALYSTOK CUP, BIALYSTOK, POL, 11.11. - 13.11.2016
333 mJUNIOR D BOYS36.2266th EVO CUP - BIALYSTOK CUP, BIALYSTOK, POL, 11.11. - 13.11.2016
333 mJUNIOR D BOYS36.2396th EVO CUP - BIALYSTOK CUP, BIALYSTOK, POL, 11.11. - 13.11.2016
 
500 mJUNIOR D BOYS51.678Danubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
500 mJUNIOR D BOYS51.792Danubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
500 mJUNIOR D BOYS52.223Danubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
 
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:21.460Danubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:23.032Danubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:23.0846th EVO CUP - BIALYSTOK CUP, BIALYSTOK, POL, 11.11. - 13.11.2016
 
1000 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:46.721Danubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
1000 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:48.731Danubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
1000 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:50.349Lithuania Open 2017 - EVO CUP, 01.04. - 02.04.2017


Overall Classifications


5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSLithuania Open 2017 - EVO CUP, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
10. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS6th EVO CUP - BIALYSTOK CUP, BIALYSTOK, POL, 11.11. - 13.11.2016
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia 2 - CZECH OPEN - Benátky n/J /CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSVentspils „Spars” balvas izcīņa šorttrekā IV, 23.04. - 23.04.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSJLSS sacensības šorttrekā, 2.posms, 17.04. - 17.04.2016
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSLithuanian National Championships 2016,EVO Cup,Elektrenai,LT, 02.04. - 03.04.2016
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSDanubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSEVO Cup 3 FINAL - Lithuanian Open, Elektrenai, LTU, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSDanubia 2-Polish Open, SENIOR EUROPA CUP-1, Elbląg, POL NEW, 03.10. - 05.10.2014
3. PlaceNOVICE B BOYSLithuania Open, Elektrėnai, LTU, 29.03. - 30.03.2014
4. PlaceNOVICE B BOYSDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
5. PlaceNOVICE B BOYSDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 22.11. - 24.11.2013
4. PlaceNOVICE C BOYSDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
17. PlaceNOVICE B BOYSDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
8. PlaceNOVICE C BOYSCzech Open, Danubia Series, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, live, 25.03. - 27.03.2011


Distance Classifications


4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mLithuania Open 2017 - EVO CUP, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mLithuania Open 2017 - EVO CUP, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mLithuania Open 2017 - EVO CUP, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 m6th EVO CUP - BIALYSTOK CUP, BIALYSTOK, POL, 11.11. - 13.11.2016
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS333 m6th EVO CUP - BIALYSTOK CUP, BIALYSTOK, POL, 11.11. - 13.11.2016
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 m6th EVO CUP - BIALYSTOK CUP, BIALYSTOK, POL, 11.11. - 13.11.2016
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mDanubia 2 - CZECH OPEN - Benátky n/J /CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2016
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mDanubia 2 - CZECH OPEN - Benátky n/J /CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2016
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mDanubia 2 - CZECH OPEN - Benátky n/J /CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2016
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mVentspils „Spars” balvas izcīņa šorttrekā IV, 23.04. - 23.04.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS222 mVentspils „Spars” balvas izcīņa šorttrekā IV, 23.04. - 23.04.2016
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mJLSS sacensības šorttrekā, 2.posms, 17.04. - 17.04.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mJLSS sacensības šorttrekā, 2.posms, 17.04. - 17.04.2016
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mLithuanian National Championships 2016,EVO Cup,Elektrenai,LT, 02.04. - 03.04.2016
13. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mLithuanian National Championships 2016,EVO Cup,Elektrenai,LT, 02.04. - 03.04.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mLithuanian National Championships 2016,EVO Cup,Elektrenai,LT, 02.04. - 03.04.2016
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mDanubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mDanubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mDanubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mEVO Cup 3 FINAL - Lithuanian Open, Elektrenai, LTU, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mEVO Cup 3 FINAL - Lithuanian Open, Elektrenai, LTU, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mEVO Cup 3 FINAL - Lithuanian Open, Elektrenai, LTU, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mDanubia 2-Polish Open, SENIOR EUROPA CUP-1, Elbląg, POL NEW, 03.10. - 05.10.2014
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS222 mDanubia 2-Polish Open, SENIOR EUROPA CUP-1, Elbląg, POL NEW, 03.10. - 05.10.2014
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mDanubia 2-Polish Open, SENIOR EUROPA CUP-1, Elbląg, POL NEW, 03.10. - 05.10.2014
 
3. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS777 mLithuania Open, Elektrėnai, LTU, 29.03. - 30.03.2014
3. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS333 mLithuania Open, Elektrėnai, LTU, 29.03. - 30.03.2014
2. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS500 mLithuania Open, Elektrėnai, LTU, 29.03. - 30.03.2014
 
4. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS777 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
4. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS333 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
4. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS500 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
 
4. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS777 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 22.11. - 24.11.2013
6. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS333 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 22.11. - 24.11.2013
8. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS500 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 22.11. - 24.11.2013
 
4. PlaceNOVICE C BOYS500 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
3. PlaceNOVICE C BOYS222 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
5. PlaceNOVICE C BOYS333 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
 
15. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS777 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
14. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS333 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
20. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS500 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
 
7. PlaceNOVICE C BOYS500 mCzech Open, Danubia Series, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, live, 25.03. - 27.03.2011
8. PlaceNOVICE C BOYS222 mCzech Open, Danubia Series, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, live, 25.03. - 27.03.2011
7. PlaceNOVICE C BOYS333 mCzech Open, Danubia Series, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, live, 25.03. - 27.03.2011