Biography for

Name:FILIPOWICZ Adam
Country:POL    POL
Gender:Men
Birthdate:21.02.1987
Age:30
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:AZSO


Skaters's Statistic provided by DomTel

please see more



Results of 33 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mMEN42.538Mistrzostwa Polski Seniorów, Opole, POL, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
500 mMEN42.764Danubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
500 mMEN42.897Danubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
1000 mSENIOR & JUN A MEN1:27.762Czech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
1000 mMEN1:30.213Mistrzostwa Polski Seniorów, Opole, POL, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
1000 mMEN1:30.682Mistrzostwa Polski Seniorów & Młodzieżowców Elbląg, POL, 06.03. - 08.03.2015
 
1500 mMEN2:22.947Slovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
1500 mMEN2:23.746Danubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
1500 mMEN2:26.07425th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
 
3000 mMEN5:07.454Mistrzostwa Polski Seniorów, Gdańsk, POL, 04.03. - 06.03.2016
3000 mMEN5:13.251Mistrzostwa Polski Seniorów, Opole, POL, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
3000 mMEN5:13.304Mistrzostwa Polski i Mlodziezowe Mistrzostwa Polski, Elblag, 28.02. - 02.03.2014


Overall Classifications


8. PlaceMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Białystok, POL, 02.12. - 03.12.2017
3. PlaceMENMistrzostwa Polski Seniorów, Opole, POL, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
7. PlaceMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4, Opole, POL, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
1. PlaceMENDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
36. PlaceMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Białystok, POL, 03.12. - 04.12.2016
3. PlaceMENMistrzostwa Polski Seniorów, Gdańsk, POL, 04.03. - 06.03.2016
1. PlaceMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 6 - FINAŁ, Opole, POL, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
5. PlaceMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5, Gdańsk, POL, 09.01. - 10.01.2016
2. PlaceMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 03.10. - 04.10.2015
3. PlaceMENMistrzostwa Polski Seniorów & Młodzieżowców Elbląg, POL, 06.03. - 08.03.2015
7. PlaceMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5, Białystok, POL, 16.01. - 17.01.2015
2. PlaceMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 27.09. - 28.09.2014
3. PlaceMENMistrzostwa Polski i Mlodziezowe Mistrzostwa Polski, Elblag, 28.02. - 02.03.2014
2. PlaceMENDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
7. PlaceMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 28.09. - 28.09.2013
8. PlaceMENDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
5. PlaceMENDanubia Series 5, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 04.01. - 06.01.2013
1. PlaceMENDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2012
2. PlaceMENDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
3. PlaceMENDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
1. PlaceMENDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
23. PlaceMEN25th Winter Universiade 1000 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 30.01. - 30.01.2011
14. PlaceMEN25th Winter Universiade 500 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 29.01. - 29.01.2011
29. PlaceMEN25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
2. PlaceMENPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
2. PlaceMENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
6. PlaceMENSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
4. PlaceMENSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
3. PlaceMENPolish National Championships, Gdansk, POL - LIVE - Split Times, 22.02. - 24.02.2008
5. PlaceMENPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
7. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
4. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
10. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006


Distance Classifications


9. PlaceMEN1500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Białystok, POL, 02.12. - 03.12.2017
7. PlaceMEN500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Białystok, POL, 02.12. - 03.12.2017
9. PlaceMEN1000 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Białystok, POL, 02.12. - 03.12.2017
 
6. PlaceMEN1500 mMistrzostwa Polski Seniorów, Opole, POL, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
2. PlaceMEN500 mMistrzostwa Polski Seniorów, Opole, POL, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
3. PlaceMEN1000 mMistrzostwa Polski Seniorów, Opole, POL, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
3. PlaceMEN3000 mMistrzostwa Polski Seniorów, Opole, POL, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
8. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR MEN5000 mMistrzostwa Polski Seniorów, Opole, POL, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
 
5. PlaceMEN1500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4, Opole, POL, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
5. PlaceMEN500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4, Opole, POL, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
10. PlaceMEN1000 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4, Opole, POL, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
1. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
1. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
 
16. PlaceMEN1500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Białystok, POL, 03.12. - 04.12.2016
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 mMistrzostwa Polski Seniorów, Gdańsk, POL, 04.03. - 06.03.2016
4. PlaceMEN500 mMistrzostwa Polski Seniorów, Gdańsk, POL, 04.03. - 06.03.2016
3. PlaceMEN1000 mMistrzostwa Polski Seniorów, Gdańsk, POL, 04.03. - 06.03.2016
2. PlaceMEN3000 mMistrzostwa Polski Seniorów, Gdańsk, POL, 04.03. - 06.03.2016
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 6 - FINAŁ, Opole, POL, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
1. PlaceMEN500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 6 - FINAŁ, Opole, POL, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
1. PlaceMEN1000 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 6 - FINAŁ, Opole, POL, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
 
12. PlaceMEN1500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5, Gdańsk, POL, 09.01. - 10.01.2016
3. PlaceMEN500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5, Gdańsk, POL, 09.01. - 10.01.2016
 
2. PlaceMEN1500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 03.10. - 04.10.2015
8. PlaceMEN500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 03.10. - 04.10.2015
2. PlaceMEN1000 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 03.10. - 04.10.2015
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 mMistrzostwa Polski Seniorów & Młodzieżowców Elbląg, POL, 06.03. - 08.03.2015
1. PlaceMEN500 mMistrzostwa Polski Seniorów & Młodzieżowców Elbląg, POL, 06.03. - 08.03.2015
3. PlaceMEN1000 mMistrzostwa Polski Seniorów & Młodzieżowców Elbląg, POL, 06.03. - 08.03.2015
5. PlaceMEN3000 mMistrzostwa Polski Seniorów & Młodzieżowców Elbląg, POL, 06.03. - 08.03.2015
48. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mMistrzostwa Polski Seniorów & Młodzieżowców Elbląg, POL, 06.03. - 08.03.2015
 
5. PlaceMEN1500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5, Białystok, POL, 16.01. - 17.01.2015
5. PlaceMEN500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5, Białystok, POL, 16.01. - 17.01.2015
6. PlaceMEN1000 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5, Białystok, POL, 16.01. - 17.01.2015
 
4. PlaceMEN1500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 27.09. - 28.09.2014
1. PlaceMEN500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 27.09. - 28.09.2014
 
6. PlaceMEN1500 mMistrzostwa Polski i Mlodziezowe Mistrzostwa Polski, Elblag, 28.02. - 02.03.2014
2. PlaceMEN500 mMistrzostwa Polski i Mlodziezowe Mistrzostwa Polski, Elblag, 28.02. - 02.03.2014
9. PlaceMEN1000 mMistrzostwa Polski i Mlodziezowe Mistrzostwa Polski, Elblag, 28.02. - 02.03.2014
1. PlaceMEN3000 mMistrzostwa Polski i Mlodziezowe Mistrzostwa Polski, Elblag, 28.02. - 02.03.2014
34. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mMistrzostwa Polski i Mlodziezowe Mistrzostwa Polski, Elblag, 28.02. - 02.03.2014
 
2. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
1. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
2. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
 
6. PlaceMEN1000 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 28.09. - 28.09.2013
 
5. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
5. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
 
5. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 5, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 04.01. - 06.01.2013
6. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 5, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 04.01. - 06.01.2013
4. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 5, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 04.01. - 06.01.2013
7. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mDanubia Series 5, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 04.01. - 06.01.2013
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2012
1. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2012
1. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2012
 
2. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
1. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
2. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
 
9. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
1. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
9. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
2. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
2. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
2. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
9. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
23. PlaceMEN1000 m25th Winter Universiade 1000 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 30.01. - 30.01.2011
 
14. PlaceMEN500 m25th Winter Universiade 500 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 29.01. - 29.01.2011
 
29. PlaceMEN1500 m25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
55. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 m25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
59. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 m25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
 
2. PlaceMEN500 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
1. PlaceMEN1000 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
3. PlaceMEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
2. PlaceMEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
 
5. PlaceMEN500 mSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
5. PlaceMEN1000 mSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
 
5. PlaceMEN500 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
2. PlaceMEN1000 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
 
5. PlaceMEN1500 mPolish National Championships, Gdansk, POL - LIVE - Split Times, 22.02. - 24.02.2008
5. PlaceMEN500 mPolish National Championships, Gdansk, POL - LIVE - Split Times, 22.02. - 24.02.2008
3. PlaceMEN1000 mPolish National Championships, Gdansk, POL - LIVE - Split Times, 22.02. - 24.02.2008
2. PlaceMEN3000 mPolish National Championships, Gdansk, POL - LIVE - Split Times, 22.02. - 24.02.2008
22. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mPolish National Championships, Gdansk, POL - LIVE - Split Times, 22.02. - 24.02.2008
26. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mPolish National Championships, Gdansk, POL - LIVE - Split Times, 22.02. - 24.02.2008
 
5. PlaceMEN1500 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
2. PlaceMEN500 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
5. PlaceMEN1000 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
6. PlaceMEN3000 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
 
4. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
13. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
9. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
5. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN3000 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
 
5. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
3. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
3. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
6. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN3000 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
4. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
 
7. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
5. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
9. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
13. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006