Biography for

Name:GYUROVA Kalina
Country:BUL    BUL
Gender:Woman
Birthdate:09.07.2000
Age:17
Age-Category:Junior B  
Home Town:SOFIA
Club:SCIS



Results of 40 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


111,12 mJUNIOR F GIRLS19.095Alpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
111,12 mJUNIOR F GIRLS19.373Alpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
111,12 mJUNIOR F GIRLS19.550Alpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
 
222 mJUNIOR F GIRLS32.085Pannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
222 mJUNIOR F GIRLS33.290Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
222 mJUNIOR F GIRLS33.739Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
 
333 mNOVICE B GIRLS40.052Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
333 mNOVICE B GIRLS40.074Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
333 mNOVICE B GIRLS40.792Polonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
500 mLADIES52.390Danubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
500 mJUNIOR A LADIES52.990Bulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 26.03. - 27.03.2016
500 mJUNIOR B LADIES53.182Bulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, Bulgaria, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
 
777 mJUNIOR D GIRLS1:24.501Bulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
777 mJUNIOR D GIRLS1:24.585Bulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
777 mJUNIOR D GIRLS1:25.547Bulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 14.12. - 15.12.2013
 
1000 mJUNIOR C GIRLS1:50.396Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 12.12. - 13.12.2015
1000 mJUNIOR A LADIES1:50.438Danubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
1000 mJUNIOR A LADIES1:51.119Bulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
 
1500 mJUNIOR C GIRLS2:52.015Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 12.12. - 13.12.2015
1500 mJUNIOR C GIRLS2:52.210Alpe Adria Trophy - Serbia Open 2015, 05.12. - 06.12.2015
1500 mJUNIOR C GIRLS2:52.262Danubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016


Overall Classifications


2. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIESBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
10. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
20. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIESDanubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIESBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, Bulgaria, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
13. PlaceLADIESDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
2. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 26.03. - 27.03.2016
3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
18. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
8. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSSanta Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 12.12. - 13.12.2015
5. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbia Open 2015, 05.12. - 06.12.2015
7. PlaceLADIESBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 28.11. - 29.11.2015
20. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
18. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSDanubia 2 - Romanian Open 2015 , Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 23.10. - 25.10.2015
3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESBulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESBulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
19. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
17. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSDanubia 4-Slovak Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-2,Spisska N. VES,SVK, 19.12. - 21.12.2014
8. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSSanta Claus Cup 2014, Budapest, Hungary, 13.12. - 14.12.2014
2. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSBulgarian Cup 1, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
4. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLSDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
1. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLSBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
2. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLSBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
9. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLSDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
2. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLSBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 14.12. - 15.12.2013
18. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLSDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 22.11. - 24.11.2013
13. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLSDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, 08.11. - 10.11.2013
16. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLSDanubia Series 2, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 05.10. - 07.10.2012
3. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLSDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
24. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLSDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
17. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLSDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
3. PlaceNOVICE B GIRLSSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
1. PlaceNOVICE B GIRLSPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
16. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLSSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
20. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLSSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
15. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLSAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
6. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLSRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
9. PlaceJUNIOR F GIRLSPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
4. PlaceJUNIOR F GIRLSSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
4. PlaceJUNIOR F GIRLSAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
7. PlaceJUNIOR F GIRLSAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008


Distance Classifications


2. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
2. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
2. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1000 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1500 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
11. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
9. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
 
19. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1500 mDanubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016
22. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES500 mDanubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016
15. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1000 mDanubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1000 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, Bulgaria, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
2. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES500 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, Bulgaria, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
 
13. PlaceLADIES1500 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
11. PlaceLADIES500 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
14. PlaceLADIES1000 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
5. PlaceRELAY LADIES3000 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1500 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 26.03. - 27.03.2016
2. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 26.03. - 27.03.2016
2. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 26.03. - 27.03.2016
2. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1500 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 26.03. - 27.03.2016
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
2. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
 
23. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
19. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
18. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mSanta Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 12.12. - 13.12.2015
10. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mSanta Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 12.12. - 13.12.2015
9. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mSanta Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 12.12. - 13.12.2015
 
7. PlaceLADIES1000 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 28.11. - 29.11.2015
7. PlaceLADIES500 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 28.11. - 29.11.2015
 
17. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
21. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
16. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
 
18. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mDanubia 2 - Romanian Open 2015 , Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 23.10. - 25.10.2015
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1500 mBulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mBulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mBulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1500 mBulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1500 mBulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mBulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mBulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
 
18. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
16. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
16. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
 
17. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mDanubia 4-Slovak Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-2,Spisska N. VES,SVK, 19.12. - 21.12.2014
19. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mDanubia 4-Slovak Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-2,Spisska N. VES,SVK, 19.12. - 21.12.2014
20. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mDanubia 4-Slovak Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-2,Spisska N. VES,SVK, 19.12. - 21.12.2014
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mSanta Claus Cup 2014, Budapest, Hungary, 13.12. - 14.12.2014
8. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mSanta Claus Cup 2014, Budapest, Hungary, 13.12. - 14.12.2014
8. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mSanta Claus Cup 2014, Budapest, Hungary, 13.12. - 14.12.2014
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mBulgarian Cup 1, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
2. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mBulgarian Cup 1, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
 
2. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS1000 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
4. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS500 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
7. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS777 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS1000 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
2. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS500 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
1. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS777 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
1. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS1000 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS1000 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
2. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
2. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS777 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
 
8. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS1000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
12. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS500 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
9. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS777 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS1000 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 14.12. - 15.12.2013
2. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS500 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 14.12. - 15.12.2013
2. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS777 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 14.12. - 15.12.2013
 
17. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS1000 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 22.11. - 24.11.2013
26. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS500 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 22.11. - 24.11.2013
10. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS777 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 22.11. - 24.11.2013
 
14. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS1000 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, 08.11. - 10.11.2013
10. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS500 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, 08.11. - 10.11.2013
13. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS777 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, 08.11. - 10.11.2013
 
15. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS1000 mDanubia Series 2, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 05.10. - 07.10.2012
15. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS500 mDanubia Series 2, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 05.10. - 07.10.2012
17. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS777 mDanubia Series 2, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 05.10. - 07.10.2012
 
3. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS1000 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
3. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
4. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS777 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
 
21. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS1000 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
29. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS500 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
26. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS777 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
 
17. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS1000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
16. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
17. PlaceNOVICE A GIRLS777 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
2. PlaceNOVICE B GIRLS777 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
3. PlaceNOVICE B GIRLS333 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
3. PlaceNOVICE B GIRLS500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
1. PlaceNOVICE B GIRLS333 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
1. PlaceNOVICE B GIRLS500 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
15. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS333 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
11. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
 
18. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS333 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
12. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS500 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS333 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
15. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS500 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS333 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
7. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR F GIRLS222 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
9. PlaceJUNIOR F GIRLS333 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR F GIRLS222 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
4. PlaceJUNIOR F GIRLS333 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR F GIRLS333 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
5. PlaceJUNIOR F GIRLS111,12 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
5. PlaceJUNIOR F GIRLS222 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR F GIRLS333 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
8. PlaceJUNIOR F GIRLS111,12 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
8. PlaceJUNIOR F GIRLS222 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008