Biography for

Name:BASIC Nihad
Country:BIH    BIH
Gender:Men
Birthdate:18.06.1993
Age:24
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:BOSNA



Results of 25 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mMEN44.567ISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
500 mJUNIOR A MEN45.924Danubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
500 mMEN45.945Balkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
 
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:27.899Alpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:28.477Alpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:29.132Alpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
 
1000 mMEN1:31.303ISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
1000 mMEN1:34.531ISU World Championships, unofficial, Debrecen, HUN, 08.03. - 10.03.2013
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:34.716Danubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
1500 mMEN2:28.865Balkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
1500 mMEN2:31.808ISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
1500 mMEN2:32.088Danubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2012


Overall Classifications


11. PlaceMENALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
7. PlaceMENAlpe Adria Trophy, SERBIA OPEN 2016, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
8. PlaceMENALPE ADRIA TROPHY 2016 - SLOVENE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 12.03. - 13.03.2016
5. PlaceMENAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2015, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
2. PlaceMENAlpe Adria - Zagreb Open 2014, 15.11. - 16.11.2014
4. PlaceMENBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
2. PlaceMENSarajevo Open, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 08.02. - 08.02.2014
34. PlaceMENISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
1. PlaceMENZagreb & ALPE ADRIA TROPHY 1, Croatian Nationals 2013, CRO, 05.10. - 06.10.2013
1. PlaceMENSlovene Open Short Track Championships - Alpe & Adria Trophy, 30.03. - 30.03.2013
47. PlaceMENISU World Championships, unofficial, Debrecen, HUN, 08.03. - 10.03.2013
5. PlaceMENDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2012
11. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
21. PlaceMENPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
16. PlaceJUNIOR A MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
20. PlaceMENAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MENRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MENAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
20. PlaceJUNIOR B MENPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSOpen Slovenian Championships, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 01.04.2007
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007


Distance Classifications


11. PlaceMEN1500 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
8. PlaceMEN500 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
 
9. PlaceMEN1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy, SERBIA OPEN 2016, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
4. PlaceMEN500 mAlpe Adria Trophy, SERBIA OPEN 2016, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
7. PlaceMEN1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy, SERBIA OPEN 2016, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
 
11. PlaceMEN1500 mALPE ADRIA TROPHY 2016 - SLOVENE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 12.03. - 13.03.2016
5. PlaceMEN500 mALPE ADRIA TROPHY 2016 - SLOVENE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 12.03. - 13.03.2016
6. PlaceMEN1000 mALPE ADRIA TROPHY 2016 - SLOVENE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 12.03. - 13.03.2016
 
9. PlaceMEN1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2015, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
4. PlaceMEN500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2015, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
13. PlaceMEN1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2015, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 mAlpe Adria - Zagreb Open 2014, 15.11. - 16.11.2014
2. PlaceMEN500 mAlpe Adria - Zagreb Open 2014, 15.11. - 16.11.2014
4. PlaceMEN1000 mAlpe Adria - Zagreb Open 2014, 15.11. - 16.11.2014
2. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mAlpe Adria - Zagreb Open 2014, 15.11. - 16.11.2014
 
4. PlaceMEN1500 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
2. PlaceMEN500 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
4. PlaceMEN1000 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
4. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
 
2. PlaceMEN1500 mSarajevo Open, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 08.02. - 08.02.2014
1. PlaceMEN500 mSarajevo Open, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 08.02. - 08.02.2014
2. PlaceMEN1000 mSarajevo Open, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 08.02. - 08.02.2014
2. PlaceMEN1500 mSarajevo Open, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 08.02. - 08.02.2014
 
37. PlaceMEN1500 mISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
28. PlaceMEN500 mISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
32. PlaceMEN1000 mISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mZagreb & ALPE ADRIA TROPHY 1, Croatian Nationals 2013, CRO, 05.10. - 06.10.2013
1. PlaceMEN500 mZagreb & ALPE ADRIA TROPHY 1, Croatian Nationals 2013, CRO, 05.10. - 06.10.2013
1. PlaceMEN1000 mZagreb & ALPE ADRIA TROPHY 1, Croatian Nationals 2013, CRO, 05.10. - 06.10.2013
1. PlaceMEN1500 mZagreb & ALPE ADRIA TROPHY 1, Croatian Nationals 2013, CRO, 05.10. - 06.10.2013
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mSlovene Open Short Track Championships - Alpe & Adria Trophy, 30.03. - 30.03.2013
1. PlaceMEN500 mSlovene Open Short Track Championships - Alpe & Adria Trophy, 30.03. - 30.03.2013
1. PlaceMEN1000 mSlovene Open Short Track Championships - Alpe & Adria Trophy, 30.03. - 30.03.2013
1. PlaceMEN1500 mSlovene Open Short Track Championships - Alpe & Adria Trophy, 30.03. - 30.03.2013
 
46. PlaceMEN500 mISU World Championships, unofficial, Debrecen, HUN, 08.03. - 10.03.2013
36. PlaceMEN1000 mISU World Championships, unofficial, Debrecen, HUN, 08.03. - 10.03.2013
 
5. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2012
6. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2012
5. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2012
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
10. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
10. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
18. PlaceMEN1500 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
24. PlaceMEN500 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
15. PlaceMEN1000 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
 
19. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
17. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
13. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
15. PlaceMEN500 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
20. PlaceMEN1000 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
10. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
 
19. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
18. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
4. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mOpen Slovenian Championships, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 01.04.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mOpen Slovenian Championships, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 01.04.2007
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mOpen Slovenian Championships, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 01.04.2007
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007