Biography for

Name:DOMITREK Jakov
Country:CRO    CRO
Gender:Men
Birthdate:28.06.1992
Age:25
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:ZAGREB
Club:METEOR



Hobbies:Short Track
Website:

Results of 30 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mMEN44.445ISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
500 mMEN44.916ISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
500 mMEN45.808Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2016, 12.11. - 13.11.2016
 
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:22.637Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:24.487Mikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:24.847Austrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006
 
1000 mMEN1:31.565ISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
1000 mMEN1:33.607ALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
1000 mMEN1:34.446Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2016, 12.11. - 13.11.2016
 
1500 mMEN2:23.835ISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
1500 mSENIOR & JUN A MEN2:28.650Czech Open, Danubia Series Final, Benátky n. Jizerou, CZE , 26.03. - 28.03.2010
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:30.145Austrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009


Overall Classifications


6. PlaceMENALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
3. PlaceMENAlpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2016, 12.11. - 13.11.2016
27. PlaceMENISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
16. PlaceMENDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
13. PlaceMENPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
21. PlaceJUNIOR A MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
11. PlaceJUNIOR A MENRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
7. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENCzech Open, Danubia Series Final, Benátky n. Jizerou, CZE , 26.03. - 28.03.2010
13. PlaceJUNIOR A MENFuture Champions Trophy Final, Budapest, HUN, Live, 05.03. - 07.03.2010
12. PlaceJUNIOR A MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
7. PlaceJUNIOR A MENSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MENAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
5. PlaceMENRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
8. PlaceJUNIOR B MENPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MENAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MENAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MENAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
8. PlaceJUNIOR B MENAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
17. PlaceJUNIOR B MENOlympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN2nd Zagreb's Short Track Day, Zagreb, CRO, 21.10. - 21.10.2007
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MENPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MENRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR B MENTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSOpen Slovenian Championships, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 01.04.2007
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSMikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAustrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006


Distance Classifications


4. PlaceMEN1500 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
7. PlaceMEN500 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
6. PlaceMEN1000 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
8. PlaceRELAY MIXED3000 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2016, 12.11. - 13.11.2016
4. PlaceMEN500 mAlpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2016, 12.11. - 13.11.2016
2. PlaceMEN1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2016, 12.11. - 13.11.2016
 
33. PlaceMEN1500 mISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
20. PlaceMEN500 mISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
33. PlaceMEN1000 mISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
 
12. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
18. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
14. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
 
10. PlaceMEN1500 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
15. PlaceMEN500 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
7. PlaceMEN1000 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
 
20. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
19. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
18. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
12. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
 
7. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mCzech Open, Danubia Series Final, Benátky n. Jizerou, CZE , 26.03. - 28.03.2010
5. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mCzech Open, Danubia Series Final, Benátky n. Jizerou, CZE , 26.03. - 28.03.2010
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mFuture Champions Trophy Final, Budapest, HUN, Live, 05.03. - 07.03.2010
11. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mFuture Champions Trophy Final, Budapest, HUN, Live, 05.03. - 07.03.2010
 
15. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
11. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
10. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
 
6. PlaceMEN500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
4. PlaceMEN1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
16. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
7. PlaceRELAY MEN2000 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
2. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR MEN2000 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
7. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
7. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mOlympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
16. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mOlympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mOlympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 m2nd Zagreb's Short Track Day, Zagreb, CRO, 21.10. - 21.10.2007
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 m2nd Zagreb's Short Track Day, Zagreb, CRO, 21.10. - 21.10.2007
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 m2nd Zagreb's Short Track Day, Zagreb, CRO, 21.10. - 21.10.2007
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
7. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
19. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN2000 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
23. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR MEN2000 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mOpen Slovenian Championships, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 01.04.2007
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mOpen Slovenian Championships, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 01.04.2007
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mOpen Slovenian Championships, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 01.04.2007
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
15. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mMikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mMikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mMikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAustrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mAustrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mAustrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006