Biography for

Name:KOLENC Martin
Country:CRO    CRO
Gender:Men
Birthdate:01.10.1996
Age:21
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:METEOR



Results of 31 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mMEN43.181Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2017, 04.11. - 05.11.2017
500 mMEN43.500Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2017, 04.11. - 05.11.2017
500 mMEN43.599Danubia 4 - Slovak Open 2017 , Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2017
 
1000 mMEN1:31.490Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2016, 12.11. - 13.11.2016
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:31.701JUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:31.773Danubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
 
1500 mJUNIOR B MEN2:27.402Danubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
1500 mJUNIOR B MEN2:29.304Danubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:29.450Prvenstvo Zagreba 2014, CRO, 05.04. - 05.04.2014


Overall Classifications


4. PlaceMENDanubia 4 - Slovak Open 2017 , Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2017
1. PlaceMENAlpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2017, 04.11. - 05.11.2017
12. PlaceMENDanubia 1 - Austrian Open 2017 , Hart bei Graz, AUT, 08.09. - 10.09.2017
4. PlaceMENALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
1. PlaceMENAlpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2016, 12.11. - 13.11.2016
13. PlaceJUNIOR A MENJUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
8. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
1. PlaceMENAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbia Open 2015, 05.12. - 06.12.2015
5. PlaceMENDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
1. PlaceMENAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2015, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
1. PlaceMENAlpe Adria Trophy 4 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
9. PlaceMENDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia 5-Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 09.01. - 11.01.2015
1. PlaceMENAlpe Adria - Serbia Open 2014, Belgrade, SRB, 06.12. - 07.12.2014
14. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
4. PlaceMENAlpe Adria - Zagreb Open 2014, 15.11. - 16.11.2014
12. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia 1-Romanian Open, Miercurea Cuic, ROU, 12.09. - 14.09.2014
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MENPrvenstvo Zagreba 2014, CRO, 05.04. - 05.04.2014
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MENBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
21. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
3. PlaceMENSarajevo Open, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 08.02. - 08.02.2014
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MENZagreb & ALPE ADRIA TROPHY 1, Croatian Nationals 2013, CRO, 05.10. - 06.10.2013
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
25. PlaceMEN2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1000 m, Brasov, ROU, 19.02. - 19.02.2013
27. PlaceMEN2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 500 m, Brasov, ROU, 18.02. - 18.02.2013
20. PlaceMEN2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1500 m, Relay , Brasov, ROU, 17.02. - 17.02.2013
17. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 5, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 04.01. - 06.01.2013
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012


Distance Classifications


6. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia 4 - Slovak Open 2017 , Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2017
10. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia 4 - Slovak Open 2017 , Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2017
2. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia 4 - Slovak Open 2017 , Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2017
88. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mDanubia 4 - Slovak Open 2017 , Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2017
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2017, 04.11. - 05.11.2017
1. PlaceMEN500 mAlpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2017, 04.11. - 05.11.2017
2. PlaceMEN1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2017, 04.11. - 05.11.2017
 
13. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia 1 - Austrian Open 2017 , Hart bei Graz, AUT, 08.09. - 10.09.2017
8. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia 1 - Austrian Open 2017 , Hart bei Graz, AUT, 08.09. - 10.09.2017
7. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia 1 - Austrian Open 2017 , Hart bei Graz, AUT, 08.09. - 10.09.2017
 
5. PlaceMEN1500 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
4. PlaceMEN500 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
4. PlaceMEN1000 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
9. PlaceRELAY MIXED3000 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2016, 12.11. - 13.11.2016
3. PlaceMEN500 mAlpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2016, 12.11. - 13.11.2016
1. PlaceMEN1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2016, 12.11. - 13.11.2016
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mJUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
10. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mJUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
9. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mJUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
9. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
9. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
 
7. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
4. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
4. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2015, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
1. PlaceMEN500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2015, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
1. PlaceMEN1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2015, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
3. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2015, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy 4 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
2. PlaceMEN500 mAlpe Adria Trophy 4 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
1. PlaceMEN1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy 4 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
8. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mAlpe Adria Trophy 4 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
 
10. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
8. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
12. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia 5-Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 09.01. - 11.01.2015
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia 5-Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 09.01. - 11.01.2015
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia 5-Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 09.01. - 11.01.2015
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
13. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
9. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
 
7. PlaceMEN1500 mAlpe Adria - Zagreb Open 2014, 15.11. - 16.11.2014
1. PlaceMEN500 mAlpe Adria - Zagreb Open 2014, 15.11. - 16.11.2014
3. PlaceMEN1000 mAlpe Adria - Zagreb Open 2014, 15.11. - 16.11.2014
12. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mAlpe Adria - Zagreb Open 2014, 15.11. - 16.11.2014
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia 1-Romanian Open, Miercurea Cuic, ROU, 12.09. - 14.09.2014
12. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia 1-Romanian Open, Miercurea Cuic, ROU, 12.09. - 14.09.2014
13. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia 1-Romanian Open, Miercurea Cuic, ROU, 12.09. - 14.09.2014
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mPrvenstvo Zagreba 2014, CRO, 05.04. - 05.04.2014
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mPrvenstvo Zagreba 2014, CRO, 05.04. - 05.04.2014
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mPrvenstvo Zagreba 2014, CRO, 05.04. - 05.04.2014
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mPrvenstvo Zagreba 2014, CRO, 05.04. - 05.04.2014
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
18. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
 
4. PlaceMEN1500 mSarajevo Open, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 08.02. - 08.02.2014
2. PlaceMEN500 mSarajevo Open, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 08.02. - 08.02.2014
3. PlaceMEN1000 mSarajevo Open, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 08.02. - 08.02.2014
3. PlaceMEN1500 mSarajevo Open, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 08.02. - 08.02.2014
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
16. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mZagreb & ALPE ADRIA TROPHY 1, Croatian Nationals 2013, CRO, 05.10. - 06.10.2013
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mZagreb & ALPE ADRIA TROPHY 1, Croatian Nationals 2013, CRO, 05.10. - 06.10.2013
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mZagreb & ALPE ADRIA TROPHY 1, Croatian Nationals 2013, CRO, 05.10. - 06.10.2013
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mZagreb & ALPE ADRIA TROPHY 1, Croatian Nationals 2013, CRO, 05.10. - 06.10.2013
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
17. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
 
25. PlaceMEN1000 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1000 m, Brasov, ROU, 19.02. - 19.02.2013
 
27. PlaceMEN500 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 500 m, Brasov, ROU, 18.02. - 18.02.2013
 
20. PlaceMEN1500 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1500 m, Relay , Brasov, ROU, 17.02. - 17.02.2013
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mDanubia Series 5, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 04.01. - 06.01.2013
17. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia Series 5, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 04.01. - 06.01.2013
15. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia Series 5, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 04.01. - 06.01.2013
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
8. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
 
15. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
16. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012