Biography for

Name:AKAR Furkan
Country:TUR    TUR
Gender:Men
Birthdate:06.03.2002
Age:15
Age-Category:Junior B  
Home Town:
Club:GSIM



Results of 15 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


333 mNOVICE B BOYS39.971Short Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
333 mNOVICE B BOYS40.383Short Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
333 mNOVICE B BOYS40.740Short Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
 
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS44.814Danubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS45.262Danubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS45.522Danubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
 
777 mNOVICE B BOYS1:33.980Short Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
777 mNOVICE B BOYS1:35.470Turkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
777 mNOVICE B BOYS1:35.580Short Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
 
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:33.284Danubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:36.621Danubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:36.691Danubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016
 
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:30.058Danubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:33.493Danubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:38.286Danubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016


Overall Classifications


4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
20. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
24. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
18. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia 2 - Romanian Open 2015 , Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 23.10. - 25.10.2015
17. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia 4-Slovak Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-2,Spisska N. VES,SVK, 19.12. - 21.12.2014
1. PlaceNOVICE B BOYSShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
1. PlaceNOVICE B BOYSTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
1. PlaceNOVICE B BOYSShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
1. PlaceNOVICE B BOYSShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
4. PlaceNOVICE B BOYSShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
5. PlaceNOVICE B BOYSShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011


Distance Classifications


2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
21. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
6. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
17. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mDanubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
6. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
 
20. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
20. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
26. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
27. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
 
17. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia 2 - Romanian Open 2015 , Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 23.10. - 25.10.2015
 
18. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mDanubia 4-Slovak Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-2,Spisska N. VES,SVK, 19.12. - 21.12.2014
16. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mDanubia 4-Slovak Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-2,Spisska N. VES,SVK, 19.12. - 21.12.2014
21. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mDanubia 4-Slovak Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-2,Spisska N. VES,SVK, 19.12. - 21.12.2014
 
1. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS777 mShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
1. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS333 mShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
3. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS500 mShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
 
2. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS777 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
7. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS333 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
1. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
 
1. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS777 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
1. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS333 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
1. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
 
1. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS777 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
1. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
1. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS333 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
 
2. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS777 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
1. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS333 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
4. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
 
7. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS777 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
2. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS333 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
6. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011