Biography for

Name:SAYLAR Ömer Faruk
Country:TUR    TUR
Gender:Men
Birthdate:15.06.1999
Age:18
Age-Category:Junior A  
Home Town:
Club:GSIM



Results of 12 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


333 mJUNIOR C BOYS44.610Turkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
333 mJUNIOR C BOYS59.380Turkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
 
500 mJUNIOR B MEN45.597Danubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
500 mJUNIOR A MEN46.017Danubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
500 mJUNIOR B MEN46.324Danubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
 
777 mNOVICE A BOYS1:32.240Turkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
777 mNOVICE A BOYS1:32.290Short Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
777 mNOVICE A BOYS1:32.770Turkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
 
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:36.530Danubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
1000 mJUNIOR B MEN1:36.799Danubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:38.819Danubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016
 
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:44.693Short Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:45.542Danubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016
1500 mJUNIOR B MEN2:47.635Danubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015


Overall Classifications


12. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
15. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016
24. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
7. PlaceMENDanubia 2 - Romanian Open 2015 , Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 23.10. - 25.10.2015
17. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
1. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
1. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
4. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
8. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
5. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011


Distance Classifications


9. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
9. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
14. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016
15. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016
17. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016
28. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mDanubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016
 
15. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
 
7. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia 2 - Romanian Open 2015 , Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 23.10. - 25.10.2015
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
19. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
 
1. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
1. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
1. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
 
1. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
1. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
1. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
 
4. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
4. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
4. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
 
10. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
6. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
8. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
 
4. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
4. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS777 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS333 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011