Biography for

Name:KARAGÖL Hazar
Country:TUR    TUR
Gender:Men
Birthdate:10.12.2000
Age:16
Age-Category:Junior B  
Home Town:
Club:GSIM



Results of 25 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


333 mNOVICE B BOYS39.350Short Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
333 mNOVICE B BOYS39.580Short Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
333 mJUNIOR C BOYS44.370Turkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
 
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS45.140Danubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
500 mJUNIOR A MEN45.184Danubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS45.362Danubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
 
777 mNOVICE A BOYS1:12.648JUNIOR Europa Cup Final, Sofia, BUL, 21.03. - 23.03.2014
777 mNOVICE A BOYS1:14.956JUNIOR Europa Cup Final, Sofia, BUL, 21.03. - 23.03.2014
777 mNOVICE A BOYS1:16.085Danubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, 08.11. - 10.11.2013
 
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:34.660Danubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:36.549Danubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:36.732Danubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
 
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:31.438Danubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:32.469Danubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:33.323Danubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015


Overall Classifications


11. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSJUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
25. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia 4-Slovak Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-2,Spisska N. VES,SVK, 19.12. - 21.12.2014
6. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSJUNIOR Europa Cup Final, Sofia, BUL, 21.03. - 23.03.2014
1. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
3. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
3. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 22.11. - 24.11.2013
3. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, 08.11. - 10.11.2013
2. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
4. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSDanubia Series 2, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 05.10. - 07.10.2012
2. PlaceDIVISION 2Turkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
3. PlaceDIVISION 2Short Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
23. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
7. PlaceRELAY JUN.C-NOVICE A,B GIRLSShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
21. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
38. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
6. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
1. PlaceNOVICE B BOYSShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011


Distance Classifications


15. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
8. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
9. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mJUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mJUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mJUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
33. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN3000 mJUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
28. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mDanubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
8. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
10. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
26. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
29. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
16. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
 
17. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia 4-Slovak Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-2,Spisska N. VES,SVK, 19.12. - 21.12.2014
19. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia 4-Slovak Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-2,Spisska N. VES,SVK, 19.12. - 21.12.2014
 
3. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mJUNIOR Europa Cup Final, Sofia, BUL, 21.03. - 23.03.2014
8. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mJUNIOR Europa Cup Final, Sofia, BUL, 21.03. - 23.03.2014
8. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mJUNIOR Europa Cup Final, Sofia, BUL, 21.03. - 23.03.2014
 
1. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
1. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
1. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
4. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
 
3. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
19. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
2. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
 
3. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 22.11. - 24.11.2013
28. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 22.11. - 24.11.2013
2. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 22.11. - 24.11.2013
 
5. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, 08.11. - 10.11.2013
4. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, 08.11. - 10.11.2013
2. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, 08.11. - 10.11.2013
 
9. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR MEN3000 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
 
2. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
2. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
2. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
 
4. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 2, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 05.10. - 07.10.2012
13. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mDanubia Series 2, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 05.10. - 07.10.2012
3. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mDanubia Series 2, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 05.10. - 07.10.2012
19. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS3000 mDanubia Series 2, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 05.10. - 07.10.2012
 
2. PlaceDIVISION 21500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
3. PlaceDIVISION 2500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
3. PlaceDIVISION 21000 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
 
3. PlaceDIVISION 21500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
3. PlaceDIVISION 2500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
4. PlaceDIVISION 21000 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
 
18. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
24. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
21. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
 
7. PlaceRELAY JUN.C-NOVICE A,B GIRLS1500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
6. PlaceRELAY JUN.C-NOVICE A,B GIRLS500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
7. PlaceRELAY JUN.C-NOVICE A,B GIRLS1000 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
 
18. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
25. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
21. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
 
32. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
36. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
 
4. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
4. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
 
1. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS777 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
1. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS333 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
1. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS777 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS333 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011