Biography for

Name:DENİZ Mukerrem
Country:TUR    TUR
Gender:Men
Birthdate:12.01.1991
Age:26
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:GSIM



Results of 22 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mMEN44.180Short Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
500 mSENIOR & JUN A MEN44.390Danubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
500 mMEN44.435Danubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
 
1000 mMEN1:32.900Danubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
1000 mMEN1:32.980Short Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
1000 mMEN1:34.03025th Winter Universiade 1000 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 30.01. - 30.01.2011
 
1500 mMEN2:26.82825th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
1500 mMEN2:28.918Danubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:30.304Latvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
 
3000 mMEN5:25.160Turkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
3000 mMEN6:04.330Turkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010


Overall Classifications


2. PlaceMENDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
4. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
1. PlaceMENTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
1. PlaceMENShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
17. PlaceMENDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
1. PlaceMENShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
1. PlaceMENShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
12. PlaceMENDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
1. PlaceMENTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
33. PlaceMEN25th Winter Universiade 1000 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 30.01. - 30.01.2011
39. PlaceMEN25th Winter Universiade 500 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 29.01. - 29.01.2011
36. PlaceMEN25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
10. PlaceJUNIOR A MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
15. PlaceMENAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
12. PlaceJUNIOR A MENPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
12. PlaceJUNIOR A MENLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
12. PlaceJUNIOR A MENRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
5. PlaceCLASS A MEN1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
1. PlaceMENTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
6. PlaceMENTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
16. PlaceJUNIOR A MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
16. PlaceJUNIOR A MENSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009


Distance Classifications


2. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
4. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
2. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
 
5. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
2. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
8. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
3. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
1. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
1. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
1. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
1. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
 
11. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
29. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
1. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
1. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
1. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
1. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
2. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
 
7. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
9. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
28. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
1. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
1. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
1. PlaceMEN3000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
2. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
 
33. PlaceMEN1000 m25th Winter Universiade 1000 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 30.01. - 30.01.2011
 
39. PlaceMEN500 m25th Winter Universiade 500 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 29.01. - 29.01.2011
 
36. PlaceMEN1500 m25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
97. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 m25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
11. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
22. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
14. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN3000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
10. PlaceMEN500 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
11. PlaceMEN1000 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
25. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
14. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
 
18. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
 
8. PlaceCLASS A MEN500 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
5. PlaceCLASS A MEN1000 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
 
2. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
1. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
3. PlaceMEN3000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
 
5. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
5. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
 
18. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
17. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
16. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009