Biography for

Name:ZGOZNIK Lovro
Country:SLO    SLO
Gender:Men
Birthdate:19.12.2001
Age:16
Age-Category:Junior B  
Home Town:CELJE
Club:CEL



Results of 23 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


222 mJUNIOR D BOYS25.977Austrian and Slovene National Championships 2015, Celje, SLO, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
222 mNOVICE A BOYS27.980Slovene National Championships 2014, 29.03. - 30.03.2014
 
333 mNOVICE B BOYS50.192Danubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
333 mNOVICE B BOYS1:00.094Danubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
 
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS48.779ALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS48.976Hungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS49.005ALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
 
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:23.525Alpe Adria Trophy 4 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:24.945Danubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:25.089Alpe Adria Trophy 4 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
 
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:38.762Hungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:40.591Hungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:43.034ST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
 
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:37.662ST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:37.892Hungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:37.930Hungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017


Overall Classifications


16. PlaceMENAlpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2017, 04.11. - 05.11.2017
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSHungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 14.10. - 15.10.2016
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2015, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy 4 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSAustrian and Slovene National Championships 2015, Celje, SLO, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
17. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy, Graz Open 2015, in *CELJE*, SLO, 31.01. - 31.01.2015
16. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS12th TISZA – CUP 2015, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 25.01.2015
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSAlpe Adria - Serbia Open 2014, Belgrade, SRB, 06.12. - 07.12.2014
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSAlpe Adria - Zagreb Open 2014, 15.11. - 16.11.2014
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 29.03. - 30.03.2014
1. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSSlovene National Championships 2014, 29.03. - 30.03.2014
3. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSarajevo Open, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 08.02. - 08.02.2014
14. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSHungarian Open - 11th Tisza Cup, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSSlovene Open Short Track Championships - Alpe & Adria Trophy, 30.03. - 30.03.2013
19. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS10th International Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 19.01. - 20.01.2013
17. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
18. PlaceNOVICE B BOYSDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011


Distance Classifications


15. PlaceMEN1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2017, 04.11. - 05.11.2017
14. PlaceMEN500 mAlpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2017, 04.11. - 05.11.2017
15. PlaceMEN1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2017, 04.11. - 05.11.2017
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
41. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mHungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mHungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mHungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 14.10. - 15.10.2016
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 14.10. - 15.10.2016
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 14.10. - 15.10.2016
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2015, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2015, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2015, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy 4 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mAustrian and Slovene National Championships 2015, Celje, SLO, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS222 mAustrian and Slovene National Championships 2015, Celje, SLO, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy 4 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy 4 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
26. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mAlpe Adria Trophy 4 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
21. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
15. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy, Graz Open 2015, in *CELJE*, SLO, 31.01. - 31.01.2015
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy, Graz Open 2015, in *CELJE*, SLO, 31.01. - 31.01.2015
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 m12th TISZA – CUP 2015, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 25.01.2015
12. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 m12th TISZA – CUP 2015, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 25.01.2015
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mAlpe Adria - Serbia Open 2014, Belgrade, SRB, 06.12. - 07.12.2014
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mAlpe Adria - Serbia Open 2014, Belgrade, SRB, 06.12. - 07.12.2014
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mAlpe Adria - Serbia Open 2014, Belgrade, SRB, 06.12. - 07.12.2014
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mDanubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mDanubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mDanubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mAlpe Adria - Zagreb Open 2014, 15.11. - 16.11.2014
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mAlpe Adria - Zagreb Open 2014, 15.11. - 16.11.2014
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mAlpe Adria - Zagreb Open 2014, 15.11. - 16.11.2014
12. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR C BOYS2000 mAlpe Adria - Zagreb Open 2014, 15.11. - 16.11.2014
 
1. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mSlovene National Championships 2014, 29.03. - 30.03.2014
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 29.03. - 30.03.2014
 
1. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS222 mSlovene National Championships 2014, 29.03. - 30.03.2014
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 29.03. - 30.03.2014
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 29.03. - 30.03.2014
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 29.03. - 30.03.2014
 
3. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
3. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
3. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mSarajevo Open, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 08.02. - 08.02.2014
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSarajevo Open, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 08.02. - 08.02.2014
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSarajevo Open, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 08.02. - 08.02.2014
 
12. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mHungarian Open - 11th Tisza Cup, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
15. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mHungarian Open - 11th Tisza Cup, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
17. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mHungarian Open - 11th Tisza Cup, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mSlovene Open Short Track Championships - Alpe & Adria Trophy, 30.03. - 30.03.2013
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mSlovene Open Short Track Championships - Alpe & Adria Trophy, 30.03. - 30.03.2013
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mSlovene Open Short Track Championships - Alpe & Adria Trophy, 30.03. - 30.03.2013
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mSlovene Open Short Track Championships - Alpe & Adria Trophy, 30.03. - 30.03.2013
 
17. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 m10th International Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 19.01. - 20.01.2013
19. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 m10th International Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 19.01. - 20.01.2013
19. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 m10th International Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 19.01. - 20.01.2013
 
15. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
19. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
17. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
 
18. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS777 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
19. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS333 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
15. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS500 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011