Biography for

Name:RYZHOU Yauheni
Country:BLR    BLR
Gender:Men
Birthdate:14.09.1989
Age:27
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:BLRRCP



Results of 22 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mSENIOR & JUN A MEN42.7936th EVO CUP - BIALYSTOK CUP, BIALYSTOK, POL, 11.11. - 13.11.2016
500 mMEN42.891Danubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
500 mMEN43.047ISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
 
1000 mMEN1:28.886ISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
1000 mSENIOR & JUN A MEN1:29.5516th EVO CUP - BIALYSTOK CUP, BIALYSTOK, POL, 11.11. - 13.11.2016
1000 mMEN1:30.567Danubia 2-Polish Open, SENIOR EUROPA CUP-1, Elbląg, POL NEW, 03.10. - 05.10.2014
 
1500 mMEN2:21.135EVO CUP 1, Minsk Cup, Minsk, BLR, 12.10. - 14.10.2012
1500 mMEN2:24.406Danubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
1500 mMEN2:26.083Danubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
 
3000 mMEN5:03.837EVO Cup 1, Białystok Cup, Białystok, POL, 29.11. - 01.12.2013
3000 mMEN5:09.583EVO Cup 2, Orsha Cup, Orsha, BLR, 24.01. - 26.01.2014
3000 mMEN5:12.824EVO CUP 1, Minsk Cup, Minsk, BLR, 12.10. - 14.10.2012


Overall Classifications


1. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN6th EVO CUP - BIALYSTOK CUP, BIALYSTOK, POL, 11.11. - 13.11.2016
1. PlaceMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 01.10. - 02.10.2016
2. PlaceMENDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
1. PlaceMENDanubia 2-Polish Open, SENIOR EUROPA CUP-1, Elbląg, POL NEW, 03.10. - 05.10.2014
2. PlaceMENEVO Cup 2, Orsha Cup, Orsha, BLR, 24.01. - 26.01.2014
23. PlaceMENISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
2. PlaceMENEVO Cup 1, Białystok Cup, Białystok, POL, 29.11. - 01.12.2013
7. PlaceMENDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
2. PlaceMENEvo Cup 3, St. Petersburg Cup, St. Petersburg, RUS, 25.01. - 27.01.2013
6. PlaceMENEVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
12. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
3. PlaceMENEVO CUP 1, Minsk Cup, Minsk, BLR, 12.10. - 14.10.2012
14. PlaceMENDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
12. PlaceMEN1rst EVO CUP-BIALYSTOK CUP, Bialystok, POL - Split times, 18.11. - 20.11.2011
37. PlaceMEN25th Winter Universiade 1000 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 30.01. - 30.01.2011
36. PlaceMEN25th Winter Universiade 500 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 29.01. - 29.01.2011
30. PlaceMEN25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
6. PlaceMENLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
14. PlaceMENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
13. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENCzech Open – Danubia Series FINAL, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Live, 27.03. - 29.03.2009
8. PlaceJUNIOR A MENSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006


Distance Classifications


2. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 m6th EVO CUP - BIALYSTOK CUP, BIALYSTOK, POL, 11.11. - 13.11.2016
3. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 m6th EVO CUP - BIALYSTOK CUP, BIALYSTOK, POL, 11.11. - 13.11.2016
1. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 m6th EVO CUP - BIALYSTOK CUP, BIALYSTOK, POL, 11.11. - 13.11.2016
3. PlaceRELAY B MEN3000 m6th EVO CUP - BIALYSTOK CUP, BIALYSTOK, POL, 11.11. - 13.11.2016
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 01.10. - 02.10.2016
5. PlaceMEN500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 01.10. - 02.10.2016
2. PlaceMEN1000 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 01.10. - 02.10.2016
 
2. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
2. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
3. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
21. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia 2-Polish Open, SENIOR EUROPA CUP-1, Elbląg, POL NEW, 03.10. - 05.10.2014
1. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia 2-Polish Open, SENIOR EUROPA CUP-1, Elbląg, POL NEW, 03.10. - 05.10.2014
1. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia 2-Polish Open, SENIOR EUROPA CUP-1, Elbląg, POL NEW, 03.10. - 05.10.2014
 
2. PlaceMEN1500 mEVO Cup 2, Orsha Cup, Orsha, BLR, 24.01. - 26.01.2014
1. PlaceMEN500 mEVO Cup 2, Orsha Cup, Orsha, BLR, 24.01. - 26.01.2014
2. PlaceMEN1000 mEVO Cup 2, Orsha Cup, Orsha, BLR, 24.01. - 26.01.2014
2. PlaceMEN3000 mEVO Cup 2, Orsha Cup, Orsha, BLR, 24.01. - 26.01.2014
4. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mEVO Cup 2, Orsha Cup, Orsha, BLR, 24.01. - 26.01.2014
 
29. PlaceMEN1500 mISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
21. PlaceMEN500 mISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
21. PlaceMEN1000 mISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
56. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 mEVO Cup 1, Białystok Cup, Białystok, POL, 29.11. - 01.12.2013
3. PlaceMEN500 mEVO Cup 1, Białystok Cup, Białystok, POL, 29.11. - 01.12.2013
3. PlaceMEN1000 mEVO Cup 1, Białystok Cup, Białystok, POL, 29.11. - 01.12.2013
1. PlaceMEN3000 mEVO Cup 1, Białystok Cup, Białystok, POL, 29.11. - 01.12.2013
9. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mEVO Cup 1, Białystok Cup, Białystok, POL, 29.11. - 01.12.2013
 
9. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
4. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
11. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
14. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 mEvo Cup 3, St. Petersburg Cup, St. Petersburg, RUS, 25.01. - 27.01.2013
3. PlaceMEN500 mEvo Cup 3, St. Petersburg Cup, St. Petersburg, RUS, 25.01. - 27.01.2013
1. PlaceMEN1000 mEvo Cup 3, St. Petersburg Cup, St. Petersburg, RUS, 25.01. - 27.01.2013
 
7. PlaceMEN1500 mEVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
6. PlaceMEN500 mEVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
4. PlaceMEN1000 mEVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
6. PlaceMEN2000 mEVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
10. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mEVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
 
8. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
16. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
9. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mEVO CUP 1, Minsk Cup, Minsk, BLR, 12.10. - 14.10.2012
2. PlaceMEN500 mEVO CUP 1, Minsk Cup, Minsk, BLR, 12.10. - 14.10.2012
3. PlaceMEN1000 mEVO CUP 1, Minsk Cup, Minsk, BLR, 12.10. - 14.10.2012
4. PlaceMEN3000 mEVO CUP 1, Minsk Cup, Minsk, BLR, 12.10. - 14.10.2012
2. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mEVO CUP 1, Minsk Cup, Minsk, BLR, 12.10. - 14.10.2012
 
11. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
11. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
14. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
18. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
 
15. PlaceMEN1500 m1rst EVO CUP-BIALYSTOK CUP, Bialystok, POL - Split times, 18.11. - 20.11.2011
9. PlaceMEN500 m1rst EVO CUP-BIALYSTOK CUP, Bialystok, POL - Split times, 18.11. - 20.11.2011
8. PlaceMEN1000 m1rst EVO CUP-BIALYSTOK CUP, Bialystok, POL - Split times, 18.11. - 20.11.2011
15. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 m1rst EVO CUP-BIALYSTOK CUP, Bialystok, POL - Split times, 18.11. - 20.11.2011
 
37. PlaceMEN1000 m25th Winter Universiade 1000 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 30.01. - 30.01.2011
 
36. PlaceMEN500 m25th Winter Universiade 500 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 29.01. - 29.01.2011
 
30. PlaceMEN1500 m25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
91. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 m25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
 
5. PlaceMEN500 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
10. PlaceMEN1000 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
 
11. PlaceMEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
14. PlaceMEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
7. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
15. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR MEN2000 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006