Danubia 1 - Romanian Open 2016 , Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 23.09. - 25.09.2016


Live Results - Program


Time Race No. Category Distance Qualification Round Qualifiers Status
1 . D A Y September 23, 2016 (Friday)
12:00 Warm Up JUNIOR "F" GIRLS and BOYS, JUNIOR "E" GIRLS
12:07 Warm Up JUNIOR "E" BOYS, JUNIOR "D" GIRLS and BOYS
12:14 Warm Up JUNIOR "C" GIRLS and BOYS
Ice Resurface
12:40 1 - 2 JUNIOR F GIRLS 500 m 2 x HEATS 1, 2, 3 Results available
3 - 4 JUNIOR E GIRLS 777 m 2 x HEATS 1, 2, 3 Results available
5 - 6 JUNIOR E BOYS 777 m 2 x HEATS 1, 2, 3 Results available
7 JUNIOR D GIRLS 1000 m 1 x HEATS all Results available
8 JUNIOR D BOYS 1000 m 1 x HEATS all Results available
9 - 11 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1500 m 3 x HEATS 1, 2 Results available
12 JUNIOR C BOYS 1500 m 1 x HEATS all Results available
Ice Resurface
13 JUNIOR F GIRLS 500 m 1 x B-FINAL Results available
14 JUNIOR F GIRLS 500 m 1 x FINAL Results available
15 JUNIOR E GIRLS 777 m 1 x B-FINAL Results available
16 JUNIOR E GIRLS 777 m 1 x FINAL Results available
17 JUNIOR E BOYS 777 m 1 x B-FINAL Results available
18 JUNIOR E BOYS 777 m 1 x FINAL Results available
19 JUNIOR D GIRLS 1000 m 1 x FINAL Results available
20 JUNIOR D BOYS 1000 m 1 x FINAL Results available
21 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1500 m 1 x B-FINAL Results available
22 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1500 m 1 x FINAL Results available
23 JUNIOR C BOYS 1500 m 1 x FINAL Results available
Ice Resurface
24 - 26 JUNIOR C GIRLS 500 m 3 x HEATS 1, 2 + 2xfb.3rd Results available
27 - 28 JUNIOR F GIRLS 222 m 2 x HEATS 1, 2 Results available
29 - 30 JUNIOR E GIRLS 333 m 2 x HEATS 1, 2 Results available
31 - 32 JUNIOR E BOYS 333 m 2 x HEATS 1, 2 Results available
33 JUNIOR D GIRLS 500 m 1 x HEATS all Results available
34 JUNIOR D BOYS 500 m 1 x HEATS all Results available
35 - 36 JUNIOR C BOYS 500 m 2 x HEATS 1, 2 Results available
37 - 38 JUNIOR C GIRLS 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL 1, 2 Results available
Ice Resurface
15:30 Warm Up JUNIOR "B" LADIES
15:37 Warm Up JUNIOR "B" MEN
15:44 Warm Up JUNIOR "A" LADIES and MEN
15:51 Warm Up LADIES and MEN
Ice Resurface
10:50 39 - 41 JUNIOR B LADIES 1500 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
42 - 45 JUNIOR B MEN 1500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
46 - 47 JUNIOR B MEN 1500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
48 - 49 JUNIOR A LADIES 1500 m 2 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
50 - 52 JUNIOR A MEN 1500 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
53 LADIES 1500 m 1 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
54 MEN 1500 m 1 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
55 - 57 JUNIOR B LADIES 1500 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 6 per heat Results available
58 - 61 JUNIOR B MEN 1500 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 6 per heat Results available
62 - 63 JUNIOR A LADIES 1500 m 2 x FINAL Group: A-B, 6 per heat Results available
64 - 66 JUNIOR A MEN 1500 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 6 per heat Results available
67 LADIES 1500 m 1 x FINAL Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
68 MEN 1500 m 1 x FINAL Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
69 - 72 JUNIOR B LADIES 500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
73 - 78 JUNIOR B MEN 500 m 6 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
79 - 82 JUNIOR B MEN 500 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
83 - 84 JUNIOR A LADIES 500 m 2 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
85 - 88 JUNIOR A MEN 500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
15:16 End of the Day
----
2 . D A Y September 24, 2016 (Saturday)
07:00 Warm Up JUNIOR "F" GIRLS and BOYS, JUNIOR "E" GIRLS
07:07 Warm Up JUNIOR "F" GIRLS and BOYS, JUNIOR "E" GIRLS
07:14 Warm Up JUNIOR "C" GIRLS and BOYS
Ice Resurface
07:40 89 JUNIOR F GIRLS 222 m 1 x B-FINAL Results available
90 JUNIOR F GIRLS 222 m 1 x FINAL Results available
91 JUNIOR E GIRLS 333 m 1 x B-FINAL Results available
92 JUNIOR E GIRLS 333 m 1 x FINAL Results available
93 JUNIOR E BOYS 333 m 1 x B-FINAL Results available
94 JUNIOR E BOYS 333 m 1 x FINAL Results available
95 JUNIOR D GIRLS 500 m 1 x FINAL Results available
96 JUNIOR D BOYS 500 m 1 x FINAL Results available
97 JUNIOR C GIRLS 500 m 1 x B-FINAL Results available
98 JUNIOR C GIRLS 500 m 1 x FINAL Results available
99 JUNIOR C BOYS 500 m 1 x B-FINAL Results available
100 JUNIOR C BOYS 500 m 1 x FINAL Results available
Ice Resurface
101 - 103 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1000 m 3 x HEATS 1, 2 + 2xfb.3rd Results available
104 - 105 JUNIOR F GIRLS 333 m 2 x HEATS 1, 2 Results available
106 - 107 JUNIOR E GIRLS 500 m 2 x HEATS 1, 2 Results available
108 - 109 JUNIOR E BOYS 500 m 2 x HEATS 1, 2 Results available
110 JUNIOR D GIRLS 777 m 1 x HEATS all Results available
111 JUNIOR D BOYS 777 m 1 x HEATS all Results available
112 - 113 JUNIOR C BOYS 1000 m 2 x HEATS 1, 2 Results available
114 - 115 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1000 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL 1, 2 Results available
Ice Resurface
116 JUNIOR F GIRLS 333 m 1 x B-FINAL Results available
117 JUNIOR F GIRLS 333 m 1 x FINAL Results available
118 JUNIOR E GIRLS 500 m 1 x B-FINAL Results available
119 JUNIOR E GIRLS 500 m 1 x FINAL Results available
120 JUNIOR E BOYS 500 m 1 x B-FINAL Results available
121 JUNIOR E BOYS 500 m 1 x FINAL Results available
122 JUNIOR D GIRLS 777 m 1 x FINAL Results available
123 JUNIOR D BOYS 777 m 1 x FINAL Results available
124 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1000 m 1 x B-FINAL Results available
125 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1000 m 1 x FINAL Results available
126 JUNIOR C BOYS 1000 m 1 x B-FINAL Results available
127 JUNIOR C BOYS 1000 m 1 x FINAL Results available
Ice Resurface
09:30 Warm Up JUNIOR "B" LADIES
09:37 Warm Up JUNIOR "B" MEN
09:44 Warm Up JUNIOR "A" LADIES and MEN
09:51 Warm Up LADIES and MEN
Ice Resurface
10:50 128 - 129 JUNIOR B LADIES 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
130 - 131 JUNIOR B MEN 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
132 - 133 JUNIOR A MEN 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
134 LADIES 500 m 1 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
135 MEN 500 m 1 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
136 - 139 JUNIOR B LADIES 500 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
140 - 144 JUNIOR B MEN 500 m 5 x FINAL Group: A-E, 4 per heat Results available
145 - 146 JUNIOR A LADIES 500 m 2 x FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
147 - 150 JUNIOR A MEN 500 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
151 LADIES 500 m 1 x FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
152 MEN 500 m 1 x FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
153 - 156 JUNIOR B LADIES 1000 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
157 - 162 JUNIOR B MEN 1000 m 6 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
163 - 166 JUNIOR B MEN 1000 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
167 - 168 JUNIOR A LADIES 1000 m 2 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
169 - 172 JUNIOR A MEN 1000 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
173 - 174 JUNIOR B LADIES 1000 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
175 - 176 JUNIOR B MEN 1000 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
177 - 178 JUNIOR A MEN 1000 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
179 LADIES 1000 m 1 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
180 MEN 1000 m 1 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
181 - 184 JUNIOR B LADIES 1000 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
185 - 190 JUNIOR B MEN 1000 m 6 x FINAL Group: A-F, 4 per heat Results available
191 - 192 JUNIOR A LADIES 1000 m 2 x FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
193 - 196 JUNIOR A MEN 1000 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
197 LADIES 1000 m 1 x FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
198 MEN 1000 m 1 x FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
16:12 End of the Day
----
3 . D A Y September 25, 2016 (Sunday)
07:50 Warm Up SENIOR and JUNIOR A-B LADIES
08:00 Warm Up SENIOR and JUNIOR A-B MEN
Ice Resurface (Full)
08:25 199 - 200 RELAY LADIES 3000 m 2 x FINAL Results available
201 - 202 RELAY MEN 3000 m 2 x FINAL Results available
09:15 Awards of Prizes
09:45 End of the Competition