Biography for

Name:ARSLAN ├ľnder
Country:TUR    TUR
Gender:Men
Age:26
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:GSIM



Results of 23 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mMEN47.150Short Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
500 mMEN47.420Short Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
500 mSENIOR & JUN A MEN47.721Danubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
 
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:39.269Danubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
1000 mMEN1:40.07425th Winter Universiade 1000 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 30.01. - 30.01.2011
1000 mJUNIOR B MEN1:41.589Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
1500 mMEN2:32.39325th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
1500 mMEN2:37.223Anatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
1500 mSENIOR & JUN A MEN2:39.423Danubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
 
3000 mMEN6:09.910Turkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011


Overall Classifications


9. PlaceMENShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
15. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
6. PlaceMENTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
6. PlaceMENShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
11. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
22. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
5. PlaceMENShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
7. PlaceMENShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
5. PlaceMENShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
17. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
5. PlaceMENTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
38. PlaceMEN25th Winter Universiade 1000 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 30.01. - 30.01.2011
46. PlaceMEN25th Winter Universiade 500 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 29.01. - 29.01.2011
38. PlaceMEN25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
22. PlaceMENAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MENPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
17. PlaceJUNIOR B MENLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
19. PlaceJUNIOR B MENRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
7. PlaceCLASS A MEN1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
7. PlaceMENTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
5. PlaceMENTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
24. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009


Distance Classifications


8. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
8. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
8. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
15. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
 
15. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
13. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
13. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
 
6. PlaceMEN1500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
6. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
5. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
 
5. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
5. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
6. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
11. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
9. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
 
20. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
44. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
 
5. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
5. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
7. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
 
6. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
7. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
7. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
5. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
 
4. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
6. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
7. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
12. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
14. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
5. PlaceMEN1500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
6. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
3. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
6. PlaceMEN3000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
7. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
 
38. PlaceMEN1000 m25th Winter Universiade 1000 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 30.01. - 30.01.2011
 
46. PlaceMEN500 m25th Winter Universiade 500 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 29.01. - 29.01.2011
 
38. PlaceMEN1500 m25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
95. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 m25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
12. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN3000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
23. PlaceMEN500 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
22. PlaceMEN1000 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
18. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
 
17. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
19. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
 
10. PlaceCLASS A MEN500 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
10. PlaceCLASS A MEN1000 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
 
7. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
5. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
 
4. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
4. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
 
22. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
22. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009