Biography for

Name:KARA Ela
Country:TUR    TUR
Gender:Woman
Age:28
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:GSIM



Results of 15 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mLADIES52.990Short Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
500 mLADIES53.060Short Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
500 mJUNIOR A LADIES53.453Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
1000 mLADIES1:47.178Anatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
1000 mLADIES1:49.350Short Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
1000 mJUNIOR A LADIES1:50.105Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
1500 mLADIES2:50.620Short Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
1500 mLADIES2:53.800Short Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
1500 mLADIES2:57.444Danubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
2000 mLADIES3:59.900Turkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011


Overall Classifications


6. PlaceLADIESShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
2. PlaceLADIESShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
4. PlaceLADIESShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
15. PlaceLADIESDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
3. PlaceLADIESTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
39. PlaceLADIES25th Winter Universiade 1000 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 30.01. - 30.01.2011
40. PlaceLADIES25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
7. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
17. PlaceLADIESAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
13. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
7. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
12. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
6. PlaceCLASS A LADIES1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
4. PlaceLADIESTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
15. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009


Distance Classifications


7. PlaceLADIES1500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
4. PlaceLADIES500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
8. PlaceLADIES1000 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
 
2. PlaceLADIES1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
3. PlaceLADIES500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
2. PlaceLADIES1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
 
5. PlaceLADIES1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
4. PlaceLADIES500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
4. PlaceLADIES1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
4. PlaceRELAY LADIES3000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
 
16. PlaceLADIES1500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
14. PlaceLADIES500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
17. PlaceLADIES1000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
53. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C LADIES3000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
3. PlaceLADIES1500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
4. PlaceLADIES500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
3. PlaceLADIES1000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
2. PlaceLADIES2000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
8. PlaceRELAY LADIES3000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
 
39. PlaceLADIES1000 m25th Winter Universiade 1000 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 30.01. - 30.01.2011
 
40. PlaceLADIES1500 m25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
88. PlaceRELAY LADIES3000 m25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
8. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
8. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
20. PlaceLADIES500 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
12. PlaceLADIES1000 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
13. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
6. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
10. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
 
6. PlaceCLASS A LADIES500 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
6. PlaceCLASS A LADIES1000 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
 
4. PlaceLADIES500 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
4. PlaceLADIES1000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
15. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009