Biography for

Name:YARDIMCI Firat
Country:TUR    TUR
Gender:Men
Age:21
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:GSIM



Results of 26 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


333 mJUNIOR C BOYS39.200Turkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
333 mJUNIOR C BOYS40.940Turkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
 
500 mMEN42.801Danubia 4 - Slovak Open 2017 , Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2017
500 mJUNIOR A MEN43.238Danubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
500 mJUNIOR A MEN43.324JUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
 
777 mNOVICE A BOYS1:24.740Short Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
777 mNOVICE A BOYS1:26.600Short Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
777 mNOVICE A BOYS1:32.250Short Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
 
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:27.916JUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:28.517Danubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
1000 mMEN1:31.238Danubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018
 
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:26.242Danubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
1500 mJUNIOR B MEN2:27.702Danubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
1500 mJUNIOR B MEN2:28.107Danubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014


Overall Classifications


1. PlaceMENDanubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018
1. PlaceMENDanubia 4 - Slovak Open 2017 , Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2017
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MENJUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
8. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
21. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
58. PlaceMENISU World Junior Championships, unofficial, Warsaw, POL, 22.02. - 24.02.2013
16. PlaceMEN2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1000 m, Brasov, ROU, 19.02. - 19.02.2013
26. PlaceMEN2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 500 m, Brasov, ROU, 18.02. - 18.02.2013
26. PlaceMEN2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1500 m, Relay , Brasov, ROU, 17.02. - 17.02.2013
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MENShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
15. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
1. PlaceDIVISION 2Turkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
1. PlaceDIVISION 2Short Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
1. PlaceRELAY JUN.C-NOVICE A,B GIRLSShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
8. PlaceMENShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
2. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011


Distance Classifications


1. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018
1. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018
6. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018
5. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mDanubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia 4 - Slovak Open 2017 , Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2017
3. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia 4 - Slovak Open 2017 , Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2017
1. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia 4 - Slovak Open 2017 , Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2017
10. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mDanubia 4 - Slovak Open 2017 , Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2017
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mJUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mJUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mJUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
30. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN3000 mJUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
25. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mDanubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
7. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
8. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
8. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
8. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
33. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
22. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
8. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
39. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
 
71. PlaceMEN1500 mISU World Junior Championships, unofficial, Warsaw, POL, 22.02. - 24.02.2013
66. PlaceMEN500 mISU World Junior Championships, unofficial, Warsaw, POL, 22.02. - 24.02.2013
35. PlaceMEN1000 mISU World Junior Championships, unofficial, Warsaw, POL, 22.02. - 24.02.2013
90. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mISU World Junior Championships, unofficial, Warsaw, POL, 22.02. - 24.02.2013
 
16. PlaceMEN1000 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1000 m, Brasov, ROU, 19.02. - 19.02.2013
 
26. PlaceMEN500 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 500 m, Brasov, ROU, 18.02. - 18.02.2013
 
26. PlaceMEN1500 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1500 m, Relay , Brasov, ROU, 17.02. - 17.02.2013
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
 
17. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
 
1. PlaceDIVISION 21500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
1. PlaceDIVISION 2500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
1. PlaceDIVISION 21000 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
 
1. PlaceDIVISION 21500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
1. PlaceDIVISION 2500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
1. PlaceDIVISION 21000 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
45. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
 
1. PlaceRELAY JUN.C-NOVICE A,B GIRLS1500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
1. PlaceRELAY JUN.C-NOVICE A,B GIRLS500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
1. PlaceRELAY JUN.C-NOVICE A,B GIRLS1000 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
22. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
18. PlaceRELAY JUN.C-NOVICE A,B BOYS2000 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
 
7. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
8. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
8. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
10. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
 
2. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
2. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
2. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS777 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS333 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011